Ldh (La Doria) Ltd, Alconbury

Ldh (La Doria) Ltd
519 North Gate Alconbury Weald
PE28 4WX Alconbury
Cambridgeshire England

Official Data

Official Name
LDH (LA DORIA) LIMITED
Reg. office address
LDH HOUSE, PE27 4AA, St Ives, Cambridgeshire
Company Number
03291346
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
GERBER-LA DORIA (GLD) LIMITED
PRECIS (1495) LIMITED
SIC Code
46310 - Wholesale of fruit and vegetables
Date of Incorporation
12 Dec 1996
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
519 North Gate Alconbury Airfield, Alconbury Huntingdon Cambridgeshire PE28 4WX

Description

LDH is the leading UK Private Label supplier of canned tomato products, fish, fruit and vegetables, dried pasta and other ambient foods to the major UK supermarkets. Our world-class reputation for sourcing packaged grocery products from all over the world is underpinned by our expertise and experience in selecting the right products at the right quality and at truly competitive prices.

  1. Menu
  2. Products
  3. Services

Keywords:
Fruit Wholesalers, Vegetable Wholesalers, Food Manufacturers, Tomato Products Supplier
Products
Confectionery, Desserts, Pasta
Services
Catering
Ldh (La Doria) Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Ldh (La Doria) Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. GROUND FLOOR UNIT 2B
    PE29 6SR  Huntingdon
  2. UNIT 8/CIRRUS COURT, GLEBE ROAD
    PE29 7DL  Huntingdon
  3. UNIT 9;BROOK FARM BUSINESS UNITS;THRAPSTON RD
    PE28 0AE  Ellington
  4. 72a Green End Road
    PE28 5UY  Sawtry
  5. SAWTRY WAY
    PE28 2DX  Wyton
  6. ASHBOURNE HOUSE, MEADOW LANE
    PE28 2BP  Houghton
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies